Skip to content


2014 Latest Microsoft 70-158 Dump Free Download(21-30)!

QUESTION 21
Your company network contains Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010. Your company wants to extend the contracts of several groups of temporary employees through the next quarter. You need to identify the security groups that will expire in the next three days. Which XPath query should you use?

A.    /Group[Type= 'Security' and ExpirationTime <= op:add-dayTimeDuration-to-dateTime(fn:current- dateTime(),
xs:dayTimeDuration('P3D'))]
B.    /Group[Type= 'Distribution' and ExpirationTime >= op:add-dayTimeDuration-to- dateTime(fn:current-dateTime(),
xs:dayTimeDuration('P3D'))]
C.    /Group[Type= 'Security' and ExpirationTime == op:add-dayTimeDuration-to-dateTime(fn:current- dateTime(),
xs:dayTimeDuration('P3D'))]
D.    /Group[Type= 'Security' and ExpirationTime >= op:add-dayTimeDuration-to-dateTime(fn:current- dateTime(),
xs:dayTimeDuration('P3D'))]

Answer: A

QUESTION 22
You administer a Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 server for your company named Contoso, Ltd. You discover that several users have not been assigned to a manager within the FIM metaverse. You need to identify the users who have no manager within the metaverse. What should you do?

A.    Create the following XPath query:
/Person[Manager != /Person]
B.    Create the following XPath query:
/Person[Manager = /Person]
C.    Create the following LDAP query:
managedBy=”OU=Users,DC=Contoso,DC=com”
D.    Create a custom Active Directory Users and Computers search filter for the security principles of all users
who do not have the Manager attribute.

Answer: A

QUESTION 23
Your company network includes Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010.
The FIM server has the following XPath query:
/Request[Target = /Group[Type = 'Security'] and Operation = ‘Put’ and CreatedTime >= op:subtract- dayTimeDuration-from-dateTime(fn:current-dateTime(), xs:dayTimeDuration(‘P7D’))]
What is the function of the XPath query?

A.    To identify security groups created within the last 7 days.
B.    To identify security groups modified within the last 7 days.
C.    To identify requests made to modify a security group more than 7 days ago.
D.    To identify requests made to modify a security group within the last 7 days.

Answer: D

QUESTION 24
Your company network includes Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010. You implement several authoritative Management Agents (MAs) for employee metaverse objects. You need to ensure that whenever a connector object is removed from an authoritative MA, the employee metaverse object that is connected is deleted. What should you do?

A.    Create an object deletion rule, and select the Delete metaverse object when last connector is disconnected
option.
B.    Create an object deletion rule, and select the Delete metaverse object when connector from any of the
following management agents is disconnected option.
C.    Select the Make them disconnectors option in the deprovisioning rules.
D.    Select the Determine with a rules extension option in the deprovisioning rules.

Answer: B

QUESTION 25
Your company network includes Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010. You use the Management Agent (MA) for delimited text files. The import and export flows of these text files must be successful. An example of the delimited text files that will be used is shown below. 1, Cust 1, Jeff, Smith, San Francisco, CA, Cust 2, 2, Bart, Duncan, Chicago, IL 3, Cust 3, Chris, Preston, New York, NY, Cust 4, 4, John, Doe, Biloxi, MS
You need to ensure that the MA for delimited text files will function correctly. What should you do? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Modify records to appear as single-line entries.
B.    Edit the schema for use along with the text file.
C.    Remove end-of-line characters between records.
D.    Replace comma with semicolon as the delimiting character.
E.    Arrange multivalued attributes and header names to appear in sequential order.

Answer: AE

QUESTION 26
You use Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 in your company network. You integrate a new Microsoft SQL Server database with FIM. You create a Management Agent (MA) and configure run profiles. You delete an attribute in the SQL database. You execute a Full Import run profile on the SQL MA and it fails. You review the Connection Log and discover a failed-connection error. You need to ensure that the new SQL database can synchronize with FIM. What should you do? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Run iisreset.exe.
B.    Refresh the SQL MA schema.
C.    Configure a connector filter in the SQL MA.
D.    Add a new step to the Full Import run profile.
E.    Configure the schema in Management Agent Designer.

Answer: BE

QUESTION 27
Your company network includes Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010. You plan to configure a Management Agent (MA). Provisioning rules disconnect connector space objects from the corresponding metaverse objects. You need to ensure that objects disconnected by using provisioning rules are not re-evaluated for join and projection rules on subsequent runs. What should you do?

A.    Use a Rules extension.
B.    Make the deprovisioning rule as a disconnector.
C.    Make the deprovisioning rule as an explicit disconnector.
D.    Stage a delete on the object for the next export run.

Answer: C

QUESTION 28
Your company network includes Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 and Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS). You create a FIM Management Agent (MA) for AD DS. You receive the following error message during an import from AD DS: “Replication access was denied.” You need to ensure that the import from AD DS is successful. What permission should you grant to the AD DS MA account?

A.    The Replicate Directory Changes permission on the domain partition in AD DS
B.    The Replication Synchronization permission on the domain partition in AD DS
C.    The Replicate Directory Changes permission on the Configuration container in AD DS
D.    The Replication Synchronization permission on the Configuration container in AD DS

Answer: A

QUESTION 29
Your company network includes Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010. You are configuring the FIM Management Agent (MA) attribute flows for first-time synchronization between the FIM Service and FIM Synchronization Service. You map configure object mapping for the person object type. You need to ensure that proper attribute flows are created for the Person object on the FIM MA . What should you do? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Add the FIM object IDs.
B.    Add the metaverse object IDs.
C.    Add the expectedRuleEntry metaverse object type.
D.    Add the detectedRuleEntry metaverse object type.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 30
Your company network includes Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010. You add a new object type from the FIM Portal. You need to ensure that the new object is managed by the FIM Management Agent (MA). You include the new object type on the Select Object Types page in the FIM MA properties. What should you do next?

A.    Refresh the schema.
B.    Create a new FIM Service MA for the new object type.
C.    Map the new object type to an existing metaverse object type in the FIM MA properties.
D.    Add the new object to the ObjectTypeDescription extended attribute of the synchronization filter.

Answer: C

If you want to pass the Microsoft 70-158 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Microsoft 70-158 Dump full version.

Posted in 70-158 Dumps, Microsoft.

Tagged with , , , .


2014 Latest Microsoft 70-158 Dump Free Download(11-20)!

QUESTION 11
You administer a Forefront Identity Management (FIM) 2010 server in your company network. Resource Control Display Configuration (RCDC) XML files are used to control end-user UI elements. End users report that incorrect integer values appear in read-only Numeric Box elements. Some users can edit this field. You need to ensure that users can submit valid form data by using the Numeric Box element. What should you do?

A.    Include the <xsd:attribute ref=”my:AutoValidate”/> line within the RCDC Panel element.
B.    Set the MinValue property on the UocNumericBox element.
C.    Set the DefaultValue property to the correct integer value on the UocNumericBox element.
D.    Set the Value property to the correct integer value on the UocNumericBox element.

Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Drag and Drop Question
This type of question asks you to indicate the correct answer by building an answer list. In a Drag and Drop question you need to build a list by dragging the appropriate source objects to the answer list, and then place them in the correct order based on criteria defined in the question. To set your answer
Drag the source object from the source area to the answer list. The source object is removed from the source area and is added to the answer list relative to the cursor location. Click the source object to select it, and then click the button. The source object is removed from the source
area and is added to the bottom of the answer list. The button is unavailable after all source objects are moved to the answer list. To reorder objects in the answer list Drag the object to the
correct location in the answer list. Click an object to select it, and then click the and buttons to move the objectThe and buttons might be unavailable based on the location of the currently selected object.
To remove an object from the answer list Drag the object from the answer list to the source are a. The object is returned to the source area. Select the object, and then press the Delete key. The object is returned to the source areaClick the object to select it, and then click the buttonThe object is returned to the source area. The button is unavailable until the first source object is added to the answer list. To remove all objects from the answer list Click the Reset button. Notes Note the following considerations when answering this type of question:
- You might need to use the scroll bar to view the entire contents of the question.
- You might need to use the scroll bar to view the entire contents of the panes in the work area.
- You can use the splitter bars to resize the panes.
- Your company network contains Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010.
- You need to create a new search scope for All Computers in the FIM Portal Administration.
- You also need to ensure that the search scope appears at the top of the list of search scopes.
What should you do? (To answer, move the appropriate action from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

A.    Run iisreset.exe.
B.    From FIM Portal Configuration, set the Search Scope Order setting to 1.
C.    From FIM Portal Configuration, set the Search Scope Order setting to 99.
D.    From FIM Portal Configuration, set the Global Cache Duration setting to 0.
E.    From FIM Portal Configuration, set the Navigation Bar Resource Count Cache Duration setting to 0.
F.    From the FIM Portal navigation bar, create a new Security Group that matches the resource type of Computer.

Answer: F BEFORE B)(B BEFORE A) A

QUESTION 13
You deploy Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 in your company network. You need to allow non-administrators to view Security Groups in the FIM Portal navigation bar. What should you do?

A.    From Navigation Bar Resources, click Security Groups and set Order to 0.
B.    From Navigation Bar Resources, click Security Groups and set Parent Order to 0.
C.    From Navigation Bar Resources, click Security Groups and set Usage Keyword to BasicUI.
D.    Create a new Management Policy Rule that provides the read permission to non-administrators to the
All Security Groups resource.

Answer: C

QUESTION 14
You administer a Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 server in your company network. You need to add the company logo to the top of the FIM Password Reset Portal page. What should you do?

A.    From FIM Portal Configuration, on the Extended Attributes tab, set the Branding Left Image attribute to
the logo file path.
B.    From FIM Portal Configuration, on the Extended Attributes tab, set the Branding Center Text attribute to
the logo file path.
C.    In the web.config file, modify the <add key =”PasswordPortalBrandingBarCenterText” value =”"/>line.
D.    In the web.config file, modify the <add key =”PasswordPortalBrandingBarRightImageUrl” value =”~/_layouts
/images/MSILM2/banner.png”/>line.

Answer: D

QUESTION 15
Drag and Drop Question
This type of question asks you to indicate the correct answer by building an answer list. In a Drag and Drop question you need to build a list by dragging the appropriate source objects to the answer list, and then place them in the correct order based on criteria defined in the question.
To set your answer Drag the source object from the source area to the answer list.
The source object is removed from the source area and is added to the answer list relative to the cursor location. Click the source object to select it, and then click the button. The source object is removed from the source area and is added to the bottom of the answer list. The button is unavailable after all source objects are moved to the answer list. To reorder objects in the answer list Drag the object to the correct location in the answer list. Click an object to select it, and then click the and buttons to move the object.
The and buttons might be unavailable based on the location of the currently selected object. To remove an object from the answer list Drag the object from the answer list to the source are a. The object is returned to the source area. Select the object, and then press the Delete key.
The object is returned to the source area. Click the object to select it, and then click the button.
The object is returned to the source area.
The button is unavailable until the first source object is added to the answer list. To remove all objects from the answer list.
Click the Reset button. Notes Note the following considerations when answering this type of question: You might need to use the scroll bar to view the entire contents of the question. You might need to use the scroll bar to view the entire contents of the panes in the work area. You can use the splitter bars to resize the panes. Your company network contains Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010. You need to create a new search scope for All Computers in the FIM Portal Administration. You also need to ensure that the search scope appears at the top of the list of search scopes. What should you do? (To answer, move the appropriate action from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

A.    Run iisreset.exe.
B.    Refresh the schema.
C.    Create an inbound synchronization rule by using the new metaverse object.
D.    Add the new object to the ObjectTypeDescription extended attribute of the synchronization filter.
E.    Add the inbound synchronization rule to the Detected Rules List attribute of the synchronization filter.

Answer: D BEFORE B

QUESTION 16
You use Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 in your company network. You create a new resource type in the FIM Portal that supports a third-party web application. You need to mark the new resource type in the FIM Portal as essential for the third-party application. What should you do?

A.    Add a custom Usage Keyword in the Advanced View of the resource types.
B.    Use the Microsoft.ResourceManagement.WebServices Usage Keyword for the resource types.
C.    Create a custom attribute, and then bind the custom attribute to the resource types.
D.    Create an indexed string attribute that can be searched by the third-party application, and then bind the
indexed string attribute to the resource types.

Answer: A

QUESTION 17
Your company network includes Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010. Your company uses many custom attributes bound to resource types. One custom attribute is an integer type bound to multiple resource types requiring validation of different ranges of values. The attribute must ensure that valid data is entered for the new integer type attribute. You need to extend the schema of the FIM Portal to validate integer data entry. What should you do?

A.    Set the minimum and maximum integer values on the validation page of the new attribute.
B.    Set the minimum and maximum integer values on the validation page of the attribute binding configuration.
C.    Set String Pattern to match a regular expression of the Integer data type.
D.    Set String Pattern to match a regular expression of the Indexed String data type.
E.    Run iisreset.exe.

Answer: B

QUESTION 18
Your company network includes Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010. The Self-Service Password Reset and Registration feature is configured. From the FIM Portal, you create a set of help desk users and a set of lockout gate registration resources. You create the following Management Policy Rules (MPRs): Grant the Modify permission to help desk users to the attributes of the lockout gate restrictions. Grant the Read permission to help desk users to the Password Reset Users set. You need to ensure that help desk users can manage users that are locked out of the Password Reset feature.
What should you do?

A.    Create a new Password Reset Users set.
B.    Configure the existing MPR to grant the Modify permission to the Password Reset Users set.
C.    Create an MPR that enables the Operation type to Create resource and Add a value to a multivalued
attribute for the Lockout Gate Registration Idsand AuthN Workflow Locked Out Resource attributes.
D.    Create an MPR that enables the Operation type to Read resource and Remove a value from a multivalued
attribute for the Lockout Gate Registration Idsand AuthN Workflow Locked Out Resource attributes.

Answer: D

QUESTION 19
You administer a Forefront Identity Management (FIM) 2010 server in your company network. You need to force domain users to reset their QA Gate answers. What should you do?

A.    Select the Require Re-Registration option for Password Reset AuthN Workflow.
B.    Select the Run On Policy Update option in the Extended Attributes of Password Reset AuthN Workflow.
C.    Remove the AuthN Workflow GUIDs from the User.AuthNWFRegistered attribute.
D.    Register the System Workflow Required for Registration workflow.

Answer: A

QUESTION 20
Your company network includes Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 and Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS). All hotfixes have been applied to FIM 2010. FIM and AD DS servers run Windows Server 2008. The FIM Self-Service Password Reset feature is configured. You need to ensure that the password history setting of the FIM Self-Service Password Reset configuration matches the password history setting of the AD DS domain. What should you do? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Upgrade the FIM servers to Windows Server 2008 R2.
B.    Upgrade the domain controllers to Windows Server 2008 R2.
C.    Set the ADMAEnforcePasswordPolicy=1 registry value in the registry.
D.    Configure a fine-grained password policy for FIM user accounts in Active Directory.
E.    Enable LDAP over SSL communication between the FIM Synchronization Service and domain controller.

Answer: BCE

If you want to pass the Microsoft 70-158 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Microsoft 70-158 Dump full version.

Posted in 70-158 Dumps, Microsoft.

Tagged with , , , .


2014 Latest Microsoft 70-158 Dump Free Download(1-10)!

QUESTION 1
You administer a Forefront Identity Management (FIM) 2010 server in your company network. You install the FIM Service and Portal Language Pack. A new office is opened in Japan. Employees in the Japan office report that regional settings in only English, Chinese (Simplified), and Chinese (Traditional) are available in the FIM Portal. You need to ensure that regional settings in only English and Japanese are available for the Japan office in the FIM Portal. What should you do?

A.    Load a backup of the FIM Service database made prior to the installation of the FIM Service and Portal
Language Pack. Rerun the setup for the FIM Service and Portal Language Pack.
B.    Load a backup of the FIM Synchronization Service database made prior to the installation of the FIM Service
and Portal Language Pack. Rerun the setup for the FIM Service and Portal Language Pack.
C.    From the FIM Splash Screen, download and run Setup.exe for the FIM Service and Portal Language Pack.
D.    On the Custom Setup page, select the appropriate languages that must be installed.

Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Your company network includes Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010. You manage the FIM 2010 Add-ins and Extensions through a Group Policy Object (GPO) configured according to the two exhibits. (Click the Exhibit button.)

clip_image002
(Click the Exhibit button.)

clip_image002[12]
You need to configure the GPO policy settings to meet the following requirements: Users must be able to register for Password Reset and Registration. The Approve and Reject buttons must appear in the Microsoft Outlook client and approvals must be performed by using the button. What should you do? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Add fim.adatum.com to the Configure valid ActiveX sites policy setting.
B.    Add the group address book to the Configure the address book containing valid groups policy setting.
C.    Add the member address book to the Configure the address book containing valid members policy setting.
D.    Add the address or addresses of FIM administrators to the Configure valid senders of approval requests
policy setting.
E.    Add the address or addresses of mailboxes that host the FIM web service to the Configure valid senders
of approval requests policy setting.

Answer: AE

QUESTION 3
Your company network includes Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010. You configure the FIM Portal to use detailed error pages. A backup of FIM is performed daily. After a restore of the FIM Service, you discover that the detailed error pages are not displayed for the FIM Portal. You need to ensure that when you perform a restore of the FIM Service, the detailed error pages are displayed.
What should you do?

A.    Include the web.config file in the daily backup of FIM.
B.    From an elevated command prompt, run iisreset.exe.
C.    From the FIM Portal, edit the Portal Configuration Extended Attributes page.
D.    Edit the web.config file and include <customErrors mode=”On”/> in the file.

Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Drag and Drop Question
This type of question asks you to indicate the correct answer by building an answer list. In a Drag and Drop question you need to build a list by dragging the appropriate source objects to the answer list, and then place them in the correct order based on criteria defined in the question. To set your answer Drag the source object from the source area to the answer list. The source object is removed from the source area and is added to the answer list relative to the cursor locationClick the source object to select it, and then click the button. The source object is removed from the source area and is added to the bottom of the answer list. The button is unavailable after all source objects are moved to the answer list. To reorder objects in the answer list Drag the object to the correct location in the answer listClick an object to select it, and then click the and buttons to move the object. The and buttons might be unavailable based on the location of the currently selected object. To remove an object from the answer list Drag the object from the answer list to the source are a. The object is returned to the source area. Select the object, and then press the Delete key. The object is returned to the source area. Click the object to select it, and then click the buttonThe object is returned to the source area. The button is unavailable until the first source object is added to the answer list. To remove all objects from the answer list Click the Reset button. Notes Note the following considerations when answering this type of question:
- You might need to use the scroll bar to view the entire contents of the question.
- You might need to use the scroll bar to view the entire contents of the panes in the work area.  – You can use the splitter bars to resize the panes.
- Your company network includes Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 and Microsoft SQL Server 2008.
- A backup of the FIM Synchronization Service is performed daily. The FIM Synchronization Service fails.
- You restore the FIM 2010 database to the SQL server.
- You need to restore the FIM Synchronization Service.
What should you do? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

A.    Stop the FIM Service.
B.    Stop the FIM Synchronization Service.
C.    Start the FIM Synchronization Service.
D.    Provide the encryption keys that were exported during the backup process.
E.    Install the FIM 2010 Synchronization Service on a new computer in the same Active Directory domain.

Answer: E BEFORE D)(DBEFORE C

QUESTION 5
You administer a Forefront Identity Management (FIM) 2010 server in your company network. The server that runs the FIM Portal fails. You begin the restore process. However, you receive an error when you stop the SQL Server Agent service. You need to be able to continue the restore process.
What should you do?

A.    Run iisreset.exe.
B.    Close the FIM Portal.
C.    Stop the FIM Synchronization service.
D.    Ensure that no stored procedure runs in FIM.

Answer: D

QUESTION 6
You install a Forefront Identity Management (FIM) 2010 server on a member server of an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You configure synchronization between the domain and FIM server. A user named User1 must modify other users_ attributes and Management Policy Rules (MPRs) settings through the FIM Portal. You need to delegate the required permissions to User1.
What should you do?

A.    Create and configure a new authorization workflow.
B.    Add the user account of User1 to the Administrators set.
C.    Add the user account of User1 to the FIMSyncAdmins group in the domain.
D.    Add the user account of User1 to the local Administrators group on the FIM server.

Answer: B

QUESTION 7
You administer a Forefront Identity Management (FIM) 2010 server in your company network. All user accounts are members of an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain.
You configure user accounts synchronization between the FIM server and domain.
You provide read access to the domain users to the FIM Portal.
You need to ensure that users can update only their own personal profile through the FIM Portal. What should you do?

A.    Add All People to the Specific Set of Requestors list of the User management: User can read selected
attributes of their own Management Policy Rule.
B.    Create a new Request Management Policy Rule (MPR).
Select the Modify a single-valued attribute operation in the MPR. Add All People to the Specific Set of
Requestors list. Add All Requests to both Target Resource Definition lists.
C.    Create a new Request Management Policy Rule (MPR).
Select the Modify a single-valued attribute operation in the MPR. Add Resource ID to the Requestors
Relative to Resource list. Add All People to both Target Resource Definition lists.
D.    Copy settings of the User management: User can read selected attributes of their own Management
Policy Rule (MPR) as a new MPR. Select the Modify a single-valued attribute operation in the MPR.
Add All People to both Target Resource Definition lists.

Answer: C

QUESTION 8
You administer a Forefront Identity Management (FIM) 2010 server in your company network. All users in the network are members of an Active Directory domain. You configure user accounts synchronization between the FIM server and domain. You need to ensure that service desk personnel can modify properties of domain user accounts by using the FIM Portal. What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Create a new set for the user accounts of service desk personnel.
B.    Create and configure a new Management Policy Rule.
C.    Add a set to a Management Policy Rule.
D.    Add a workflow to a Management Policy Rule.
E.    Create a new authorization workflow.
F.    Create a new authentication workflow.

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 9
Your company network uses Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 to synchronize user accounts in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You are implementing Password Change Notification Service (PCNS). You need to configure the AD Management Agent (AD MA) for password synchronization with PCNS. You also need to ensure that the HR Data MA receives password change notifications. What should you do? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Select the .dll file of the HR MA extension as the extension name.
B.    Select the .dll file of the metaverse extension as the extension name.
C.    Enable Password Management in the extensions of the HR Data MA.
D.    Set the Password Synchronization target MA to HR Data in the AD MA.
E.    Enable password synchronization in Synchronization Service Manager.
F.    Create the HR Data MA import attribute flow for the resetPassword metaverse attribute.
G.    Configure the Directory Partition of the AD MA to Enable this partition as a password synchronization source.

Answer: ACDEG

QUESTION 10
You use Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 in your company network. After you perform the migration of FIM from the test environment to the production environment, you discover that requests for custom workflows fail. You need to ensure that custom workflows perform properly in the production environment. What should you do?

A.    Enable firewall access for Port 5725.
B.    Delete custom DLLs in the production environment.
C.    Implement the IActivitySettingsPart interface in Microsoft Visual Studio.
D.    Move custom DLLs from the test environment to the production environment.
E.    Run the CommitChanges.ps1 PowerShell script in the production environment.

Answer: D

If you want to pass the Microsoft 70-158 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Microsoft 70-158 Dump full version.

Posted in 70-158 Dumps, Microsoft.

Tagged with , , , .


Download Discount IBM C2020-002 Practice Dumps with PDF & VCE

Vendor: IBM
Exam Code: C2020-002
Exam Name: IBM Algo Financial Modeler Developer Fundamentals

QUESTION 1
A colleague asks you to customize an Excel worksheet to read in values from an Algo Einancial Modeler workspace. In each cell you need to return a value from output produced by AFM. Which function would you use?

A.    AFMWorkspaceInfo
B.    AEMModelInfo
C.    AEMOutput
D.    AEMVariableInfo

Continued…

Posted in C2020-002 Dumps, IBM.

Tagged with , .


Download Discount Citrix 1Y0-A20 Practice Dumps with PDF & VCE (91-100)

QUESTION 91
Scenario: An administrator is hired to implement a new XenApp server farm in an existing network. The administrator needs to manage the Citrix license server, which is located behing a firewall. Which port should the administrator ask the network security team to configure on the firewall to allow the administrator to manage the license server?

A.    135
B.    2513
C.    7279
D.    8082
E.    27000

Continued…

Posted in 1Y0-A20 Dumps, Citrix.

Tagged with , .


Download Discount Citrix 1Y0-A20 Practice Dumps with PDF & VCE (81-90)

QUESTION 81
Scenario: An administrator manages a XenApp 6.5 fam with one zone. All servers in the zone have identical hardware and software. The zone is configured with a primary data collector with a preference of Most Preferred and a backup data collector with a prefenrece of Preferred. All other XenApp servers in the zone have a preference of Not Preferred.
If both the primary and backup zone data collectors are turned off, the XenApp server in the zone that will be elected the new primary zone data collector is the one ____________.
(Choose the correct option to complete the sentence).

A.    with the lowest Host ID number
B.    with the highest Host ID number
C.    that reponds last to eh election request
D.    that reponds first to the election request

Continued…

Posted in 1Y0-A20 Dumps, Citrix.

Tagged with , .


Download Discount Citrix 1Y0-A20 Practice Dumps with PDF & VCE (71-80)

QUESTION 71
Scenario: an administrator is notified that a single XenApp server has an issue with starting the IMA Service. A quick check of all dependent services shows there are NO issues. When the administrator checks the MF20.dsn file using Notepad, the file is unreadable and contains miscellaneous junk. In order to quickly resolve this issue, the administrator should copy the _________.  (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

A.    contents only of a working server’s IMA folder
B.    folder and contents from a working server’s IMA folder
C.    MF20.dsn file from another server and reinstall XenApp 6.5
D.    MF20.dsn file from another server, renaming the hostname of the XenApp Server

Continued…

Posted in 1Y0-A20 Dumps, Citrix.

Tagged with , .


Download Discount Citrix 1Y0-A20 Practice Dumps with PDF & VCE (61-70)

QUESTION 61
Scenario: An administrator has published Mircosoft Word on two identical servers in a server farm. There are 75 users in the envirornment, and each server must be allowed to accept all 75 users session for failover purposes. All users start work at 09:00 in the morning. The administrator wants to prevent server failure due to excessive connection attempts during this logon time. Which option will meet the needs of this scenario?

A.    Load balancing policy
B.    Defailt load evaluator
C.    Server session policy
D.    Advanced load evaluator

Continued…

Posted in 1Y0-A20 Dumps, Citrix.

Tagged with , .